IPO Plus

₹17.6

▼ -0.9 -4.86%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Raasi Refractories Ltd. (502271)

Volume: 1,060Avg Vol 1W: 1,744Avg Vol 1M: 1,52952W Range:₹13.75₹27.23
Market Cap₹8 Cr
Current Price₹17.6
Previous Close₹18.5
High / Low (52w)₹27.23 / ₹13.75
Volume1,060
Avg Vol (1W)1,744
Avg Vol (1M)1,529
Stock P/E29.83
Book Value₹-27.85
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-91.8%
ROA55.92%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin52.67%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.59
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹19.26
200 DMA—
Day change-4.86%
Price Chart
₹17.6▼ 35.37% · 1Y
₹27₹146K
2025-11-03
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 61% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹12 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹41 Cr₹48 Cr₹21 Cr₹63 Cr₹59 Cr₹40 Cr₹37 Cr₹59 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS8.582.580.752.441.830.630.190.23
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹47 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹45 Cr₹46 Cr₹54 Cr₹49 Cr₹55 Cr
Total Liabilities₹64 Cr₹52 Cr₹52 Cr₹59 Cr₹60 Cr₹67 Cr₹62 Cr₹69 Cr
Equity₹-17 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-13 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹22 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-21 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹20 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.74% Institutions 0.04% Public 49.22%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.1%
Interest Coverage1.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days224 d
Inventory Days54 d
Payable Days118 d
Cash Conversion Cycle160 d
Working Capital Days278 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public49.2%
Promoter Pledge99.8%
No. of Shareholders5,625
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%50.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%49.2%
Promoter Pledge99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%
No. of Shareholders5,6875,6465,6695,6725,6755,6785,6625,6545,6475,6305,6185,625
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Laxmaiah KondaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.4%12,93,250
Ramlaxman Paraboiled Rice Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.3%10,98,320
Vasa VenkateshwaruluPublic Shareholding3.8%1,79,580
Guttu SoujanyaPublic Shareholding3.7%1,72,985
Kamalamma CharugondlaPublic Shareholding3.4%1,60,000
Vijaya VasaPublic Shareholding3.4%1,60,000
Gattu SwarajyamPublic Shareholding3.4%1,60,000
Pola SarojanaPublic Shareholding3.4%1,59,358
Telangana State Industrial Development Corporation LimitedPublic Shareholding2%95,825
Pritty Devi SarawagiPublic Shareholding1%47,948
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Laxmaiah Konda12,88,90099.7%2026-09-30
Ramlaxman Paraboiled Rice Private Limited10,98,320100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
V KondaManaging Director2026
Satyanarayana KapugantiIndependent Director2026
Suresh SilumulaIndependent Director2026
Kavitha DoddiNon Executive Director2026
Rajendra PrasadNominee2026
Voruganti EswaraiahIndependent Director2026
Lakshmamma GattuIndependent Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600001919
202600001919
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
AuditorNarasimha Rao & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.raasi.in ↗

📍 15-145/9 Kodandaram Nagar, Sarronagar Near Sarada Talkies, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500060

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App