Back
NSE Listed
MM Forgings Ltd. (MMFL)
₹629.4▲ +19.95%
Vol 49.89 LAvg 1W 10.96 LAvg 1M 3.45 L
₹295.2₹687.95
₹629.4▲ 108.76% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 3.5L shares
Key ratios
Market cap (Cr)3039
Price629.4
Prev close524.72
52W high687.95
52W low295.2
Volume49.89 L
Avg Vol (1W)10.96 L
Avg Vol (1M)3.45 L
P/E27.01
EPS27.96
Book value229.91
Face value10
P/B2.74
Div Yield %63
ROE %12.16
ROA %7.25
Revenue (Cr)₹1,605 Cr
Profit margin %10.81
Debt/Equity1.3
Quarterly results
Sept 2026Rev ₹548 Cr · PAT ₹42 Cr
Jun 2026Rev ₹420 Cr · PAT ₹89 Cr
Mar 2026Rev ₹430 Cr · PAT ₹45 Cr
Dec 2025Rev ₹414 Cr · PAT ₹18 Cr
Sept 2025Rev ₹384 Cr · PAT ₹18 Cr
Jun 2025Rev ₹362 Cr · PAT ₹19 Cr
Annual results
Sept 2026Rev ₹547 Cr · PAT ₹46 Cr
Jun 2026Rev ₹420 Cr · PAT ₹92 Cr
Mar 2026Rev ₹1,605 Cr · PAT ₹99 Cr
Mar 2026Rev ₹413 Cr · PAT ₹48 Cr
Dec 2025Rev ₹405 Cr · PAT ₹26 Cr
Sept 2025Rev ₹384 Cr · PAT ₹18 Cr
Balance sheet
Mar 2026Assets ₹2,496 Cr · Equity ₹976 Cr
Mar 2025Assets ₹2,350 Cr · Equity ₹894 Cr
Mar 2024Assets ₹1,969 Cr · Equity ₹789 Cr
Mar 2023Assets ₹1,661 Cr · Equity ₹673 Cr
Mar 2022Assets ₹1,414 Cr · Equity ₹560 Cr
Mar 2021Assets ₹1,250 Cr · Equity ₹487 Cr
Shareholding
Promoters56.34%
Institutions10.52%
Public33.15%
Efficiency & working capital
ROCE %10.2%
Interest coverage2.5
Dividend payout %—
Debtor days96 d
Inventory days77 d
Payable days46 d
Cash conversion cycle127 d
Working capital days173 d
Shareholding details · 2026-09-30
Promoter %56.3%
FII %3.1%
DII %7.4%
Public %33.1%
Promoter pledge %0%
No. of shareholders27,945
Shareholding pattern
| Jun 24 | Jul 24 | Jul 24 | Sept 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sept 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sept 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% | 56.3% |
| FIIs | 2.8% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 3.1% |
| DIIs | 10.7% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 7.4% |
| Public | 30.1% | 30.5% | 30.4% | 29.7% | 30.1% | 31.6% | 33.5% | 33.6% | 33.4% | 33.4% | 33.7% | 33.1% |
| Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shareholders | 27,478 | 30,760 | 30,760 | 34,494 | 33,878 | 34,349 | 35,742 | 35,811 | 34,244 | 30,828 | 29,930 | 27,945 |
Returns history
202603ROE — · ROCE — · ROA —
Major shareholders (>1%)
Synmax Consultants & Trading Private Limited24%
Krishnan Vidya Shankar11.3%
K Venkatramanan10.7%
Sivasundar Private Limited3.9%
Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Aggressive Hybrid Fund3.7%
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Small Cap Fund3.3%
S Lakshman3.1%
Lakshmi Ramachandran2.4%
Srinivasan V1.8%
Chinmay G Parikh1.4%
Board of directors
Vidyashankar KrishnanChairman
K VenkatramananExecutive Director
Sumita VidyashankarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Shankar AthreyaIndependent Non Exe. Director
S. KrishnakumarIndependent Non Exe. Director
R. SubramanianIndependent Non Exe. Director
Hari SankaranIndependent Non Exe. Director
Ramnath NagarajanExecutive Director
Krishnakumar RamanExecutive Director
Rama SivaramanNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Chandrasekar. SCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer
Corporate actions
forthcoming · 2026-08-14Board Meetings
forthcoming · 2026-08-07Board Meetings
dividend · 2026-06-12₹4.0 (40.0%)
dividend · 2026-06-12₹4 (40%)
dividend · 2025-07-30₹4 (40%)
Capital structure (₹ Cr)
Face value₹10
Authorised51
Issued48
Paid-up48
Company info
Incorporated1946
ChairmanVidyashankar Krishnan
AuditorG Ramesh Kumar & Co
📍 SVK Tower A/24/25 Guindy, Thiru Vi Ka Industrial Estate, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600032
Educational only — not investment advice.
